ARtists

View and filter artists or see the full festival program PDF.

Miah Aplin

Wed 27 Dec, 4pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

The Ukes of Hazzard

Sat 30 Dec, 4.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Jack McLaine

Sat 6 Jan, 5.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Lasca Dry

Wed 27 Dec, 6.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Vance Vader-Vaven

Fri 29 Dec, Fri 29 Dec 2.30pm - 4.30pm (The Tasman Yacht Club)

Artist Info

pakana kanaplila

Wed 27 Dec, 4.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Montz & Voicestrings

Sat 30 Dec, 12pm & 3.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Tahi

Thu 4 Jan, 6pm & 6.45pm (Main Stage)

Sat 6 Jan, 4.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Kudu Joy

Thu 4 Jan, 7.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

The Hedgehog Fairy

Sun 31 Dec, 12pm - 4pm (Salamanca Lawns)

Artist Info

Les Coqs Incroyables

Wed 27 Dec, 5.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Nice House

Fri 29 Dec, 9pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Phil Smith & The Lights

Sat 6 Jan, 3.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

JEQA

Fri 5 Jan, 6.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Heap

Sun 31 Dec, 12pm - 4pm (Roving)

Artist Info

DANJASOL

Mon 1 Jan, 2pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

The Borstal Boys

Fri 29 Dec, 7.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Iluka

Sat 6 Jan, 2pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Je Bahl

Fri 29 Dec, 2pm (Main Stage)

Sat 30 Dec, 5.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Tip Duck

Sun 31 Dec, 12pm - 4pm (Roving)

Artist Info

Solace

Mon 1 Jan, 4pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Swaz Benjamin

Thu 28 Dec, 7.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Off Ya Trolley Mobile Disco

Fri 29 Dec, 5pm - 8pm (Roving)

Thu 4 Jan, 5-8pm (Roving)

Fri 5 Jan, 12pm - 3pm (Roving)

Sat 6 Jan, 4.30pm (Roving)

Artist Info

Boil Up

Wed 27 Dec, 8pm

Artist Info

The Queensmen

Sun 31 Dec, 2.20pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

THE BLUES BROTHERS REVIVAL

Mon 1 Jan, 5.30pm

Artist Info

The Pete Cornelius Band

Thu 28 Dec, 5.30pm

Artist Info

Nuria

Sat 6 Jan, 1pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Dana

Thu 28 Dec, 2pm

Artist Info

Miss Jones

Sun 31 Dec, 1.50pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Ruby Austin-Lund

Thu 4 Jan, 4pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Shindig Quattro

Thu 28 Dec, 4.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Project Sonic

Fri 5 Jan, 5.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

DJ Phemme

Thu 28 Dec, 8pm (Main Stage)

Mon 1 Jan, 3pm & 7.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

6 Foot Kings

Sun 31 Dec, 1.20pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Solar Sands

Thu 4 Jan, 5pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Unearthly Frequencies ft Esther Outram

Thu 28 Dec, 3.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Lune River

Fri 5 Jan, 4.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Georgina Harvey

Fri 29 Dec, 12pm

Artist Info

Sam McMeekin

Sun 31 Dec, 12.50pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

The Wild Roses

Mon 1 Jan, 1pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Zac Henderson

Thu 28 Dec, 1pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Naarah

Fri 5 Jan, 3.15pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Eliza Bird

Fri 29 Dec, 1pm

Artist Info

The Pedestrians

Sun 31 Dec, 3pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Navarda

Mon 1 Jan, 12pm (main Stage)

Artist Info

Two unORGANised

Thu 28 Dec, 12pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

McEntee Weller Quintet

Fri 5 Jan, 2pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

エミエミ (emi emi)

Fri 29 Dec, 6.45pm

Artist Info

Warren Mason

Sun 31 Dec, 12.25pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Light Zero Plays Piano

Sun 31 Dec, 5.15pm (Entrance)

Artist Info

DJ Donna Hayze

Thu 4 Jan, 8-10pm (The Tasman Yacht Club)

Fri 5 Jan, 8-10pm (The Tasman Yacht Club)

Sat 6 Jan, 2.30-4.30pm (The Tasman Yacht Club)

Artist Info

HK and the Rear Admirals

Fri 5 Jan, 1pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Hugo Bladel – DJ Set

Sun 31 Dec, 11pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Johnny G

Sun 31 Dec, 11pm (Clover Hill Atrium Stage)

Artist Info

The DK Effect

Thu 4 Jan, 9pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Anita George

Fri 5 Jan, 12pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Belle’s Boys

Sun 31 Dec, 7pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

DJ Track & Field

Fri 5 Jan, 2.30pm - 4.30pm (The Tasman Yacht Club)

Artist Info

The Balance Park

Wed 27 Dec, and every day from opening until 7pm (Salamanca lawns)

Artist Info

MP

Sat 30 Dec, 2pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Baba Bruja

Fri 5 Jan, 8pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Australian Made

Sat 30 Dec, 9pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Bush Bling Creations

Wed 27 Dec, and every day from opening until 7pm (Salamanca lawns)

Artist Info

Ange Boxall & Band

Fri 29 Dec, 5.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

SASQUIN & ROBOTIKUS

Sat 6 Jan, 12pm Main Stage

Artist Info

Captain O’Brien’s Craic

Sat 30 Dec, 7.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Son Del Sur

Sat 6 Jan, 8pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Tony Mak Band

Sun 31 Dec, 6pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Willow Nischler

Sun 31 Dec, 12pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Glass Media

Sat 30 Dec, 6.45pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

FFLORA X Grace Chia

Sat 6 Jan, 6.30pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info

Trinity

Fri 29 Dec, 3.15pm

Artist Info

The Gus Leighton Quartet

Thu 4 Jan, 2pm & 3pm (Main Stage)

Artist Info